Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Grand Valley Invitational
13/13

at Cardinal Classic
12/14

vs ITA Midwest Tournament
@ Hosted by Davenport
TBA

vs Oberlin
10:00 AM
1
at Lewis Fall Invitational
12/18
2
at Lewis Fall Invitational
16/16
3
4
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 3-1

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 1-0
5
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 9-0

at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 8-1

6



at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 1-0


7
at Beall Fall Classic

vs Crosse Out Cancer
@ Hall of Fame Stadium
TBA

vs Mercyhurst
Final
L, 4-3
8
at Beall Fall Classic
8/15

at Midwest Regional Division II
9
at Midwest Regional Division II
16/18

at Slippery Rock
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
10
11
12
at Orange and Black Classic
36/39

at Orange and Black Classic
23/29

at Ashland Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Lewis
@ Indianapolis, IN
Final
L, 3-0

vs Rockhurst
@ Indianapolis, IN
Final
W, 3-1
13
at Orange and Black Classic
36/39

at Orange and Black Classic
23/29

at Ashland Invitational
TBA

vs Saginaw Valley
@ Indianapolis, Ind. - The Academy Volleyball Club
Final
L, 3-0


at Ohio Valley
Final
L, 2-0

14
at Orange and Black Classic
36/39

at Orange and Black Classic
23/29
15
at Phipps Invitational
2/3

at Phipps Invitational
1/3
16
at Salem Int'l
Final
L, 1-0
17
18
19
at Columbia 300 Western Shootout
26/30

at Columbia 300 Western Shootout
20/27

at Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0
20
at Pre-National Meet
Final
6th of 29

at Columbia 300 Western Shootout
26/30

at Columbia 300 Western Shootout
20/27

at Pre-National Meet
Final
2nd of 30




21
at Columbia 300 Western Shootout
26/30

at Columbia 300 Western Shootout
20/27
22
at Music City Invitational
16/20
23
at Music City Invitational
T14/20


at Wheeling Jesuit
Final
L, 3-1

24
25
26
27


28
29
30
31
1
vs Trevecca Nazarene
@ Marietta, OH
Final - OT
W, 2-1
2
3
vs G-MAC Championships
Final
2nd of 13

vs G-MAC Championships
Final
1 of 11

vs Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 42-39

vs Ohio Valley
@ Marietta, OH
Final
L, 1-0